Monday, 22 August 2016

rosters for weekend 27/28 August 2016


LITURGICAL MINISTRIES ROSTER
27/28 August 2016
Mass
6pm Vigil SJ H
9.00am Mass SJ V W
Greeters:
Cathy Schneider.
Alicia Peterson.
Lectors:
Mary Mullamphy;
Terry Plenty.
Rosemary Burke;
Maureen Daley.
SMofC at Mass:
Ray Reinholtz.
Margaret Marris;
Pauline McNamara;
Alicia Peterson.
Acolytes:
Phil Muttukumaru.
Joseph Palisi.
Altar Servers:
Millie Radcliffe.
Edward Angus.
Cleaning Groups:
Group  G:
Wyllks Group
Group  C: 
Frazer Group


COMMUNION TO THE SICK  28 August  2016
Leaving after the 9.00am Mass SJV W
Nursing Home Old A & B:
Colleen Daly; Donna-Anne Philippa.
Nursing Home New A & B:
Elizabeth Cox; Margaret Marris.
Hostel ; Self Care; Eabrai
Melda Plenty.
Araluen:
Mary Watts.
Home 2:
Vanessa Whelan.
Home 3:
Tony Bird.
Home 4 & Burrangiri:
Chris Bird.

Monday, 15 August 2016

rosters for weekend 20/21 August 2016


LITURGICAL MINISTRIES ROSTER
20/21 August 2016
Mass
6pm Vigil SJ H
9.00am Mass SJ V W
Greeters:
Leigh Schneider.
Tricia McLachlan.
Lectors:
Cathy Schneider;
Leigh Schneider.
Julie Abbey;
Annemarie Banks
SMofC at Mass:
Cathy Schneider.
Ron Hibberson;
Barbara Hitchenson;
Shirley Llorens.
Acolytes:
Mike Lyons.
Max Spencer.
Altar Servers:
Layla McLachlan.
Anna Bolton.
Cleaning Groups:
Group  F:
Riley Group
Group  B:  NCW
Community Group


COMMUNION TO THE SICK  21 August  2016
Leaving after the 9.00am Mass SJV W
Nursing Home Old A & B:
Jacqui Watts; Margaret Wylks.
Nursing Home New A & B:
Donna-Anne Philippa; Rosemary Burke.
Hostel ; Self Care; Eabrai
Margaret Marris.
Araluen:
Janet Van Lith.
Home 2:
Chris Bird.
Home 3:
Ray Reinholtz.
Home 4 & Burrangiri:
Tony Bird.

Thursday, 11 August 2016

rosters for weekend 13/14 August 2016


LITURGICAL MINISTRIES ROSTER
13/14 August 2016
Mass
6pm Vigil SJ H
9.00am Mass SJ V W
Greeters:
Jenny Isbel.
Leigh Greenhalgh.
Lectors:
Colleen Caddey;
Jenny Isbel.
Alicia Peterson;
John Reid.
SMofC at Mass:
Colleen Caddey.
Desley Eaton;
Leigh Greenhalgh;
Nina De Rosa.
Acolytes:
Mike Lyons.
Mike Trevethan.
Altar Servers:
Jennifer McInerney.
Nathan Anthony.
Cleaning Groups:
Group  E:
Jungwirth Group
Group  A:
Tongan Community Group


COMMUNION TO THE SICK  14 August  2016
Leaving after the 9.00am Mass SJV W
Nursing Home Old A & B:
John Moloney; Alicia Peterson.
Nursing Home New A & B:
Ron Hibberson;  Nev Taylor.
Hostel ; Self Care; Eabrai
Rosemary Burke.
Araluen:
Sharon Mears.
Home 2:
Tim McNamara.
Home 3:
Desley Eaton.
Home 4 & Burrangiri:
Shirley Llorens.