Monday, 21 August 2017

Rosters for 27/28 August


COMMUNION TO THE SICK  27 August 2017
Leaving after the 9.00am Mass SJH
Nursing Home Old A:
Nursing Home Old B:
Elizabeth Cox;
Nev Taylor.
Nursing Home New A:
Nursing Home New B:
Ron Hibberson;
Donna-Anne Philippa.
Hostel ; Self Care; Eabrai
Lionel Barrett.
Araluen:
Desley  Eaton.
Home 2:
Tim McNamara.
Home 3:
Sharone Mears.
Home 4 & Burrangiri:
Vanessa Whelan.




LITURGICAL MINISTRIES ROSTER
26/27  August 2017
Mass
6pm Vigil SJV
9.00am Mass SJH
Greeters:
Tricia MacLachlan.
Julie Abbey.
Lectors:
Maureen Daley,
Mike Lyons.
Barbara Hitchenson;
Maria Noronha.
SMofC at Mass:
Cathy Schneider;
Vanessa Whelan;
Mary Warren.
Julie Bolton.
Acolytes:
Mike Trevethan..
John Andrew..
Altar Servers:
J. Jenkins.
L. Riley
Cleaning Groups:
Group E:
McNamara Group.
Group  E:
 Jungwirth Group

Monday, 14 August 2017

Rosters for 19/20 August


COMMUNION TO THE SICK  20  August 2017
Leaving after the 9.00am Mass SJH
Nursing Home Old A:
Nursing Home Old B:
Donna-Anne Philippa;
John Reid.
Nursing Home New A:
Nursing Home New B:
Lionel Barrett;
Jacqui Watts.
Hostel ; Self Care; Eabrai
Rosemary Burke.
Araluen:
Vanessa Whelan.
Home 2:
Sharone Mears.
Home 3:
Kathy Bretz.
Home 4 & Burrangiri:
Desley Eaton.



LITURGICAL MINISTRIES ROSTER
19/20  August 2017
Mass
6pm Vigil SJV
9.00am Mass SJH
Greeters:
Cathy Schneider.
Julie Abbey.
Lectors:
Annemarie Banks;
Tricia McLachlan.
Leigh Greenhalgh;
Fay Padarin.
SMofC at Mass:
Nina De Rosa;
Tricia McLachlan;
Cathy Schneider.
Jacqui Watts.
Acolytes:
Brian Nolan.
Denis Wylks.
Altar Servers:
Patrick Flanagan
E. Perkins.
Cleaning Groups:
Group D:
McLean Group.
Group  D:
Boland  Group

Thursday, 10 August 2017

Rosers for 12/13 August


COMMUNION TO THE SICK  13 August 2017
Leaving after the 9.00am Mass SJH
Nursing Home Old A:
Nursing Home Old B:
Lionel Barrett;
John Moloney.
Nursing Home New A:
Nursing Home New B:
Elizabeth Cox;
Nev Taylor.
Hostel ; Self Care; Eabrai
Alicia Petersen.
Araluen:
Janet Van Lith.
Home 2:
Ray Reinholtz.
Home 3:
Desley Eaton.
Home 4 & Burrangiri:
Mary Watts.





LITURGICAL MINISTRIES ROSTER
12/13  August 2017
Mass
6pm Vigil SJV
9.00am Mass SJH
Greeters:
Leigh  Greenhalgh.
Colleen Daly.
Lectors:
Terry  Plenty;
Jacqui Watts.
Julie Abbey;
Ron Hibberson.
SMofC at Mass:
Justine Angus;
Eula McLaughlin;
Jacqui Watts.
John Reid.
Acolytes:
Joe Palisi.
John Watts.
Altar Servers:
G. Spurrett.
A Chant.
Cleaning Groups:
Group C:
Frazer Group.
Group  C:
Hibberson Group

Thursday, 3 August 2017

Rosters for weekend 5/6 August 2017


LITURGICAL MINISTRIES ROSTER
5/6 August 2017
Mass
6pm Vigil SJV
9.00am Mass SJH
Greeters:
Barbara Hitchenson.
Desley Eaton.
Lectors:
Paul Jordan;
Mike Lyons.
Rosemary Burke;
John Reid.
SMofC at Mass:
Annemarie Banks;
Pat Fay; Lyn Grainger
Desley Eaton
Acolytes:
Mike Trevethan.
Leigh Schneider
Altar Servers:
Lachlan Riley.
Sarah & Angus Chant
Cleaning Groups:
Group B:
NCW Community
Group B:
Lyons Group


COMMUNION TO THE SICK  6 August 2017
Leaving after the 9.00am Mass SJH
Nursing Home Old A:
Nursing Home Old B:
Irene O’Connell; Margaret Wylks.
Nursing Home New A:
Nursing Home New B:
John Moloney; John Reid.
Hostel ; Self Care; Eabrai
Dan O’Connell.
Araluen:
Mary Watts.
Home 2:
Desley Eaton.
Home 3:
Ray Reinholtz.
Home 4 & Burrangiri:
Shirley Llorens.